Meet the Team

  1. Home
  2. Meet the Team

Branch Executive Team

Ian Burton

Ian Burton

President
Lincolnshire
Lincolnshire Divisional HQ
Mark Dawn

Mark Dawn

Secretary
Nottinghamshire
Kingsmill
David Riches

David Riches

Vice-President
Operational Support Services
HART
Dan Roizer

Dan Roizer

Vice-Secretary
Nottinghamshire
Kingsmill
Nige Beasley

Nige Beasley

Full Time Lead
Nottinghamshire
Kingsmill
Paul Bowman

Paul Bowman

Part Time Lead
Northamptonshire
NNAS

Leicestershire

Tracie Streather-Reilly

Tracie Streather-Reilly

Divisional Lead
Leicestershire
Goodwood
Colin Maddams

Colin Maddams

Workplace Organiser
Leicestershire
Oakham
Helen Stokes

Helen Stokes

Workplace Organiser
Leicestershire
Narborough
Sam Johnson

Sam Johnson

Workplace Organiser
Leicestershire
Hinckley

Nottinghamshire

Dan Roizer

Dan Roizer

Vice-Secretary
Nottinghamshire
Kingsmill
Carl Proctor

Carl Proctor

Workplace Organiser
Nottinghamshire
Retford
Mark Dawn

Mark Dawn

Secretary
Nottinghamshire
Kingsmill
Nige Beasley

Nige Beasley

Full Time Lead
Nottinghamshire
Kingsmill
Alun Powell

Alun Powell

Workplace Organiser
Nottinghamshire
Worksop
Christopher Rea

Christopher Rea

Workplace Organiser
Nottinghamshire
Beechdale
Darren Walker

Darren Walker

Divisional Lead
Nottinghamshire
Hucknall
Matt Freer

Matt Freer

Workplace Organiser
Nottinghamshire
Stapleford
Simon Carroll

Simon Carroll

Workplace Organiser
Nottinghamshire
Eastwood
Ranjit Khutan

Ranjit Khutan

Workplace Organiser
Nottinghamshire
Beechdale
Terry Sheppard

Terry Sheppard

Workplace Organiser
Nottinghamshire
Worksop
Nick Snaith

Nick Snaith

Workplace Organiser
Nottinghamshire
Newark
Peter Hibbitt

Peter Hibbitt

Workplace Organiser
Nottinghamshire
Wilford
Karen James

Karen James

Workplace Organiser
Nottinghamshire
Wilford

Lincolnshire

Ian Burton

Ian Burton

President
Lincolnshire
Lincolnshire Divisional HQ
Simon Lidgard

Simon Lidgard

Divisional Lead
Lincolnshire
Grimsby
Veronica Smith

Veronica Smith

Workplace Organiser
Lincolnshire
Gainsborough
Colin Todd

Colin Todd

GMB Officer
Lincolnshire
Lincoln
Maria Holmes

Maria Holmes

Workplace Organiser
Lincolnshire
Skegness
Dannie Smith

Dannie Smith

Workplace Organiser
Lincolnshire
Holbeach

Derbyshire

Melanie Goldsmith

Melanie Goldsmith

Workplace Organiser
Derbyshire
Buxton
Sam Holland

Sam Holland

Workplace Organiser
Derbyshire
Long Eaton
James Fletcher

James Fletcher

Workplace Organiser
Derbyshire
Eckington
David Rovardi

David Rovardi

Workplace Organiser
Derbyshire
Chesterfield
Jack Wastell-Mann

Jack Wastell-Mann

Workplace Organiser
Derbyshire
Willow Row
Leyla Tanir

Leyla Tanir

Workplace Organiser
Derbyshire
Ilkeston
Matt Sheldon

Matt Sheldon

Workplace Organiser
Derbyshire
Eckington

Northamptonshire

Paul Bowman

Paul Bowman

Part Time Lead
Northamptonshire
NNAS
Martin Murray

Martin Murray

Workplace Organiser
Northamptonshire
NNAS
Robby Young

Robby Young

Workplace Organiser
Northamptonshire
NNAS
Chris Cherrett

Chris Cherrett

Workplace Organiser
Northamptonshire
Kettering

EOC

Holly Sharpe

Holly Sharpe

Workplace Organiser
EOC
Horizons Place EOC
Victoria Holt

Victoria Holt

Workplace Organiser
EOC
Horizons Place EOC
Rachel Taylor

Rachel Taylor

Workplace Organiser
EOC
Horizons Place EOC
Paul Unwin

Paul Unwin

Workplace Organiser
EOC
Horizons Place EOC

PTS

William Moore

William Moore

Workplace Organiser
PTS
Horizons Place HQ
Kerry Vaughn

Kerry Vaughn

Workplace Organiser
PTS
Eckington
Sally Davies

Sally Davies

Workplace Organiser
PTS
Lincoln

Operational Support Services

David Riches

David Riches

Vice-President
Operational Support Services
HART
Dan Almond

Dan Almond

Workplace Organiser
Operational Support Services
HART
Skip to content